You are at: Pune Vidyarthi Griha’s College of Engineering, Nashik
  1. home
  2. Placement
  3. Record


TRAINING AND PLACEMENT CELL



PLACEMENT RECORD

Sr. Student Name Company/Organization Name Package Per Year Branches
1 Kale Niraj Shivaji INFOSYS 3.2 E & TC
2 Sharma Ashish Om Prakash INFOSYS 3.2 E & TC
3 Kande Roshan Singh Iqbal Singh L & T Infotech pvt ltd 3.2 E & TC
4 Pawar Priyal Bharat Thermofisher 2.92 E & TC
5 Kurale Prafull Dayanand Marcedes 2.5 E & TC
6 Zite Kiran Balu TCS 5.2 E & TC
7 NehaKumari Singh Mphasis 1.6 E & TC
8 Wagh Swapnil Uday VJTI JRF 1.44 E & TC
9 Ugale Divya Chandrashekhar Eternus Solutions 2.7 IT
10 Randhawa Gagandeep JaswinderSingh Zensar - IT
11 ​Sayali Nerkar Digambar BOSCH 3.2 Computer Engineering
12 ​Pratik Dhiman Vijay INFOSYS 3.2 Computer Engineering
13 ​Pratik Dhiman Vijay Zensar - Computer Engineering
14 ​Barte Vishal Shantram NVIDIA - Computer Engineering
15 Sagar Bhansali Sharad INFOSYS 3.2 Mechanical Engineering
16 Rao Deepak Venkates Mahindra - Mechanical Engineering
17 Unnikannan Arun Mahindra - Mechanical Engineering
18 Belsure Nikhil Gautam ​ Mahindra - Mechanical Engineering
19 PATIL PREETI ARVIND Airtel 1.8 E & TC Engineering
20 PATIL PREETI ARVIND Modern Polyurethene 2.16 E & TC Engineering
21 Morade Priyanka Dilip Infosys BPO 3.2 Mechanical Engineering
22 Mihir Patki shrinivas Infosys BPO 3.2 Mechanical Engineering
23 Zagade Babasaheb Ranganath Infosys BPO 3.2 Mechanical Engineering
24 Chaudhari Ganesh Ramchadra ACE solutions 2.4 Computer Engineering
25 Aghav Satish Nagarao ACE solutions 2.4 Computer Engineering
26 Borade Dipti Shivaji ACE solutions 2.4 Computer Engineering
27 Ahire Mayur Ashok ACE solutions 2.4 Computer Engineering
28 Gulave Kalpna Subhash ACE solutions 2.4 Computer Engineering
29 Chavan Rajshree Jay ACE solutions 2.4 Information Engineering
30 Sonar Dipak Balkrushna ACE solutions 2.4 Information Engineering
31 Shreyas Vasant Jadhav Mahindra & Mahindra - Mechanical Engineering
32 Vaibhav Ramdas Tajane Mahindra & Mahindra - Mechanical Engineering
33 RAJURKAR SURYA SANJAY Wipro Solutions - E& TC Engineering
34 Roshan Kshirsagar Shankar Dream Wares pvt ltd - Computer Engineering
35 Parth Waidya Ravindra IBM - Computer Engineering
36 Mhaskar Anshul Shekhar IBM - Computer Engineering
37 Gore Tushar Haribhau IBM - Computer Engineering
38 Varpe Parmeshwari Balasaheb IBM - Computer Engineering
39 Pande Sejal Sharad IBM - Computer Engineering
40 Bhandarkar Kinjal IBM - Computer Engineering